Bitethesnail

Unknown
Rank #15802Realm Rank #871
90 Tauren Druid <Defiance> Galakras
shield
10835
Points
whatshot
489
Item Level
Last updated: 2026-08-23T06:22:03.235Z

Statistics

489 entries
StatisticValue
Health potions consumed79
Health potion used most70
Different health potions used5
Mana potions consumed8
Mana potion used most6
Different mana potions used3
Elixirs consumed104
Elixir consumed most41
Different elixirs used10
Flasks consumed241
Flask consumed most85
Different flasks consumed7
Beverages consumed166
Beverage consumed most53
Different beverages consumed12
Food eaten207
Different foods eaten30
Food eaten most71
Healthstones used240
Most factions at Exalted10
Most factions at Revered or higher23
Most factions at Honored or higher35
Most Northrend factions at Exalted7
Most Outland factions at Exalted11
Most Horde factions at Exalted1
Total factions encountered60
Equipped epic items in item slots17
Epic items acquired1540
Epic items looted1007
Mounts owned110
Extra bank slots purchased7
Greed rolls made on loot3250
Need rolls made on loot678
Largest hit dealt4301174
Largest hit received1465207
Total damage done91581298717
Total damage received12422360991
Largest heal cast5440000
Largest heal received1139154
Total healing done5386568913
Total healing received12585644848
Total kills166083
Total kills that grant experience or honor101226
Creatures killed149376
Different creature types killed10
Creature type killed the most59580
Critters killed3325
Total Honorable Kills914
World Honorable Kills1
Continent with the most Honorable Kills1
Total Killing Blows37016
World Killing Blows6435
Continent with the most Killing Blows2609
Battleground Killing Blows133
Battleground with the most Killing Blows131
Alterac Valley Killing Blows131
Warsong Gulch Killing Blows2
Total deaths1750
Deaths in Alterac Valley72
Deaths in Warsong Gulch4
Total raid and dungeon deaths1600
Total deaths in 5-player dungeons62
Total deaths in 10-player raids883
Total deaths in 25-player raids534
Deaths from fatigue4
Deaths from falling13
Resurrected by priests48
Rebirthed by druids199
Revived by druids44
Spirit returned to body by shamans56
Redeemed by paladins74
Resurrected by soulstones4
Quests completed2526
Average quests completed per day1
Daily quests completed1172
Average daily quests completed per day0
Quests abandoned241
Total 5-player dungeons entered667
Total 10-player raids entered110
Total 25-player raids entered91
Ragnaros kills (Molten Core)1
Onyxia kills (Onyxia's Lair)7
Nefarian kills (Blackwing Lair)1
C'Thun kills (Temple of Ahn'Qiraj)1
Keli'dan the Breaker kills (The Blood Furnace)6
Nexus-Prince Shaffar kills (Mana Tombs)3
Epoch Hunter kills (The Escape From Durnholde)3
Quagmirran kills (Slave Pens)8
Black Stalker kills (Underbog)12
Exarch Maladaar kills (Auchenai Crypts)2
Talon King Ikiss kills (Sethekk Halls)4
Murmur kills (Shadow Labyrinth)1
Aeonus kills (Opening of the Dark Portal)2
Warlord Kalithresh kills (The Steamvault)2
Harbinger Skyriss kills (The Arcatraz)1
Kael'thas Sunstrider kills (Magister's Terrace)3
Prince Malchezaar kills (Karazhan)1
Gruul kills (Gruul's Lair)4
Magtheridon kills (Magtheridon's Lair)4
Lady Vashj kills (Serpentshrine Cavern)2
Kael'thas Sunstrider kills (Tempest Keep)3
Illidan Stormrage kills (The Black Temple)5
Kil'jaeden kills (Sunwell Plateau)1
Ingvar the Plunderer kills (Utgarde Keep)2
Ingvar the Plunderer kills (Heroic Utgarde Keep)1
Keristrasza kills (The Nexus)9
Keristrasza kills (Heroic Nexus)1
Anub'arak kills (Heroic Azjol-Nerub)4
Herald Volazj kills (Ahn'kahet: The Old Kingdom)8
Herald Volazj kills (Heroic Ahn'kahet)3
The Prophet Tharon'ja kills (Drak'Tharon Keep)18
The Prophet Tharon'ja kills (Heroic Drak'Tharon Keep)9
Cyanigosa kills (The Violet Hold)1
Cyanigosa kills (Heroic Violet Hold)4
Gal'darah kills (Gundrak)6
Gal'darah kills (Heroic Gundrak)2
Sjonnir the Ironshaper kills (Halls of Stone)2
Sjonnir the Ironshaper kills (Heroic Halls of Stone)5
Loken kills (Halls of Lightning)7
Loken kills (Heroic Halls of Lightning)6
Ley-Guardian Eregos kills (Heroic Oculus)2
King Ymiron kills (Utgarde Pinnacle)2
King Ymiron kills (Heroic Utgarde Pinnacle)5
Mal'Ganis defeated (Caverns of Time: Stratholme)3
Mal'Ganis defeated (Heroic CoT: Stratholme)1
Anub'Rekhan kills (Naxxramas 10 player)4
Gluth kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Gothik the Harvester kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Grand Widow Faerlina kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Grobbulus kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Heigan the Unclean kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Four Horsemen kills (Naxxramas 10 player)21
Lich King 25-player raids completed (final boss defeated)20
Lich King 10-player bosses defeated250
Lich King 10-player different bosses defeated43
Lich King 10-player boss defeated the most21
Lich King random Heroic dungeons completed6
Instructor Razuvious kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Loatheb kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Maexxna kills (Naxxramas 10 player)3
Noth the Plaguebringer kills (Naxxramas 10 player)4
Patchwerk kills (Naxxramas 10 player)4
Thaddius kills (Naxxramas 10 player)4
Sapphiron kills (Naxxramas 10 player)4
Kel'Thuzad kills (Naxxramas 10 player)4
Mr. Bigglesworth kills1
Anub'Rekhan kills (Naxxramas 25 player)3
Gluth kills (Naxxramas 25 player)2
Gothik the Harvester kills (Naxxramas 25 player)4
Grand Widow Faerlina kills (Naxxramas 25 player)3
Grobbulus kills (Naxxramas 25 player)3
Heigan the Unclean kills (Naxxramas 25 player)2
Four Horsemen kills (Naxxramas 25 player)26
Instructor Razuvious kills (Naxxramas 25 player)4
Loatheb kills (Naxxramas 25 player)2
Maexxna kills (Naxxramas 25 player)3
Noth the Plaguebringer kills (Naxxramas 25 player)2
Patchwerk kills (Naxxramas 25 player)3
Thaddius kills (Naxxramas 25 player)2
Sapphiron kills (Naxxramas 25 player)2
Kel'Thuzad kills (Naxxramas 25 player)1
Sartharion kills (Chamber of the Aspects 10 player)4
Sartharion kills (Chamber of the Aspects 25 player)1
Malygos kills (10 player)3
Malygos kills (25 player)1
Archavon the Stone Watcher kills (Wintergrasp 25 player)9
Professions learned2
Professions at maximum skill1
Cooking skill120
Cooking Recipes known11
First Aid skill105
First Aid Manuals learned3
Fishing skill113
Fish caught85
Fish and other things caught115
Materials produced from disenchanting71
Highest Engineering skill592
Engineering Schematics learned86
Highest Jewelcrafting skill600
Jewelcrafting Designs learned311
Dalaran Jewelcrafter's Tokens gained40
Flight paths taken91
Summons accepted303
Mage Portals taken101
Mage portal taken most63
Number of times hearthed406
Number of hugs3
Total times LOL'd4
Total cheers22
Total waves15
Total deaths from other players182
Total deaths from opposite faction69
Battlegrounds played84
Battleground played the most81
Battlegrounds won99
Battleground won the most99
Alterac Valley battles81
Alterac Valley victories99
Warsong Gulch battles1
Alterac Valley towers defended1
Alterac Valley towers captured9
Duels won1
Duels lost1
Most Alliance factions at Exalted1
Ascendant Lord Obsidius kills (Blackrock Caverns)7
Ascendant Lord Obsidius kills (Heroic Blackrock Caverns)4
Ozumat kills (Throne of the Tides)4
Ozumat kills (Heroic Throne of the Tides)3
High Priestess Azil kills (Stonecore)6
High Priestess Azil kills (Heroic Stonecore)3
Asaad kills (Vortex Pinnacle)2
Asaad kills (Heroic Vortex Pinnacle)4
Erudax kills (Heroic Grim Batol)3
Rajh kills (Heroic Halls of Origination)6
Siamat kills (Lost City of the Tol'vir)1
Siamat kills (Heroic Lost City of the Tol'vir)4
Vanessa VanCleef kills (Heroic Deadmines)7
Lord Godfrey kills (Heroic Shadowfang Keep)4
Daakara kills (Heroic Zul'Aman)3
Jin'do kills (Heroic Zul'Gurub)8
Argaloth kills (Baradin Hold)4
Omnotron Heroic kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Deaths to elevator boss (Blackwing Descent)1
Maloriak Heroic kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Atramedes Heroic kills (Blackwing Descent)2
Chimaeron Heroic kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Nefarian kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Halfus Wyrmbreaker Heroic kills (Bastion of Twilight)2
Conclave of Wind kills (Throne of the Four Winds)2
Al'Akir kills (Throne of the Four Winds)2
Vanity pets owned22
Omnotron kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Chimaeron kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Ascendant Council kills (Bastion of Twilight)3
Cho'gall kills (Bastion of Twilight)3
Maloriak kills (Blackwing Descent)1
Valiona and Theralion kills (Bastion of Twilight)3
Halfus Wyrmbreaker kills (Bastion of Twilight)1
Beth'tilac Heroic kills (Firelands)6
Lord Rhyolith Heroic kills (Firelands)7
Shannox Heroic kills (Firelands)7
Beth'tilac kills (Firelands)2
Majordomo Fandral Staghelm kills (Firelands)2
Baleroc kills (Firelands)5
Alysrazor Heroic kills (Firelands)7
Baleroc Heroic kills (Firelands)2
Majordomo Fandral Staghelm Heroic kills (Firelands)6
Ragnaros kills (Firelands)7
Occu'thar kills (Baradin Hold)15
Murozond kills (End Time)3
Mannoroth defeats (Well of Eternity)2
Archbishop Benedictus kills (Hour of Twilight)1
Morchok kills (Dragon Soul)1
Warlord Zon'ozz kills (Dragon Soul)6
Yor'sahj the Unsleeping kills (Dragon Soul)3
Morchok Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)9
Warlord Zon'ozz Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)4
Yor'sahj the Unsleeping Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)7
Hagara the Stormbinder Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)10
Ultraxion Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)6
Warmaster Blackhorn Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)6
Spine of Deathwing Heroic victories (Dragon Soul)1
Ultraxion kills (Dragon Soul)4
Warmaster Blackhorn kills (Dragon Soul)4
Spine of Deathwing victories (Dragon Soul)9
Deathwing kills (Dragon Soul)9
Deathwing Heroic kills (Dragon Soul)1
Alizabal kills (Baradin Hold)12
Badges of Justice acquired309
Emblems of Heroism acquired23
Emblems of Valor acquired149
Flame Leviathan kills (Ulduar 10 player)10
Razorscale kills (Ulduar 10 player)9
Ignis the Furnace Master kills (Ulduar 10 player)7
XT-002 Deconstructor kills (Ulduar 10 player)10
Assembly of Iron kills (Ulduar 10 player)10
Kologarn kills (Ulduar 10 player)9
Hodir victories (Ulduar 10 player)7
Thorim victories (Ulduar 10 player)9
Freya victories (Ulduar 10 player)8
Mimiron victories (Ulduar 10 player)8
General Vezax kills (Ulduar 10 player)6
Algalon the Observer kills (Ulduar 10 player)1
Auriaya kills (Ulduar 10 player)9
Yogg-Saron kills (Ulduar 10 player)6
Flame Leviathan kills (Ulduar 25 player)8
Razorscale kills (Ulduar 25 player)7
Ignis the Furnace Master kills (Ulduar 25 player)7
Kologarn kills (Ulduar 25 player)8
Mimiron victories (Ulduar 25 player)8
General Vezax kills (Ulduar 25 player)9
Algalon the Observer kills (Ulduar 25 player)1
Auriaya kills (Ulduar 25 player)7
Yogg-Saron kills (Ulduar 25 player)9
XT-002 Deconstructor kills (Ulduar 25 player)8
Assembly of Iron kills (Ulduar 25 player)8
Emblems of Conquest acquired419
Emalon the Storm Watcher kills (Wintergrasp 25 player)12
Hodir victories (Ulduar 25 player)7
Thorim victories (Ulduar 25 player)7
Freya victories (Ulduar 25 player)8
Victories over Hunter Champion (Trial of the Champion)9
Victories over Hunter Champion (Heroic Trial of the Champion)1
Victories over Argent Confessor Paletress (Trial of the Champion)13
Victories over Eadric the Pure (Trial of the Champion)12
Victories over Eadric the Pure (Heroic Trial of the Champion)2
Wing Leader Ner'onok kills (Heroic Siege of Niuzao Temple)21
Temple of Kotmogu Killing Blows2
The Black Knight kills (Trial of the Champion)25
The Black Knight kills (Heroic Trial of the Champion)2
Victories over the Beasts of Northrend (Trial of the Crusader 10 player)9
Victories over the Beasts of Northrend (Trial of the Grand Crusader 25 player)7
Victories over the Beasts of Northrend (Trial of the Grand Crusader 10 player)9
Victories over the Beasts of Northrend (Trial of the Crusader 25 player)9
Lord Jaraxxus kills (Trial of the Crusader 10 player)9
Lord Jaraxxus kills (Trial of the Grand Crusader 10 player)9
Lord Jaraxxus kills (Trial of the Crusader 25 player)9
Lord Jaraxxus kills (Trial of the Grand Crusader 25 player)7
Victories over the Faction Champions (Trial of the Crusader 10 player)10
Victories over the Faction Champions (Trial of the Grand Crusader 10 player)9
Victories over the Faction Champions (Trial of the Crusader 25 player)7
Victories over the Faction Champions (Trial of the Grand Crusader 25 player)6
Val'kyr Twins kills (Trial of the Crusader 10 player)9
Val'kyr Twins kills (Trial of the Grand Crusader 10 player)8
Val'kyr Twins kills (Trial of the Crusader 25 player)7
Val'kyr Twins kills (Trial of the Grand Crusader 25 player)6
Times completed the Trial of the Crusader (10 player)9
Times completed the Trial of the Grand Crusader (10 player)9
Times completed the Trial of the Crusader (25 player)7
Times completed the Trial of the Grand Crusader (25 player)1
Victories over Mage Champion (Trial of the Champion)20
Victories over Mage Champion (Heroic Trial of the Champion)1
Victories over Rogue Champion (Trial of the Champion)16
Victories over Rogue Champion (Heroic Trial of the Champion)1
Victories over Shaman Champion (Trial of the Champion)15
Lich King 5-player boss defeated the most41
General Drakkisath kills (Upper Blackrock Spire)1
Lich King 5-player dungeons completed (final boss defeated)83
Lich King 10-player raids completed (final boss defeated)26
Lich King 5-player bosses defeated409
Lich King 5-player different bosses defeated58
Lich King 25-player bosses defeated237
Lich King 25-player different bosses defeated45
Lich King 25-player boss defeated the most26
Total deaths in 5-player Heroic dungeons139
Trials of Chi-Ji completed5
Trials of Niuzao completed2
Trials of Xuen completed2
Trials of Yu'lon completed3
Ordos kills5
Immerseus defeated (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)2
Immerseus defeated (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)10
Thok the Bloodthirsty kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)9
Siegecrafter Blackfuse kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)8
Paragons of the Klaxxi kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)8
Temple of Kotmogu Honorable Kills41
Sha of Doubt kills (Temple of the Jade Serpent)9
Sha of Doubt kills (Heroic Temple of the Jade Serpent)20
Yan-Zhu the Uncasked kills (Stormstout Brewery)10
Xin the Weaponmaster kills (Mogu'shan Palace)6
Yan-Zhu the Uncasked kills (Heroic Stormstout Brewery)20
Xin the Weaponmaster kills (Heroic Mogu'shan Palace)22
Taran Zhu redemptions (Shado-Pan Monastery)5
Taran Zhu redemptions (Heroic Shado-Pan Monastery)19
Raigonn kills (Heroic Gate of the Setting Sun)19
Flameweaver Koegler kills (Heroic Scarlet Halls)21
High Inquisitor Whitemane kills (Heroic Scarlet Monastery)23
Darkmaster Gandling kills (Heroic Scholomance)21
Sha of Anger kills (Kun-Lai Summit)1
Salyis's Warband kills (Valley of the Four Winds)1
Cataclysm dungeons completed (final boss defeated)68
Cataclysm raids completed (final boss defeated)19
Pandaria dungeons completed (final boss defeated)219
Pandaria dungeon bosses defeated888
Pandaria different dungeon bosses defeated33
Pandaria dungeon boss defeated the most162
Pandaria raid bosses defeated2
Pandaria different raid bosses defeated2
Pandaria raid boss defeated the most1
Raised by death knights9
Deaths in Silvershard Mines2
Deaths in Temple of Kotmogu1
Temple of Kotmogu battles1
Silvershard Mines battles1
Council of Elders kills (25-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)1
Jin'rokh the Breaker kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Jin'rokh the Breaker kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Jin'rokh the Breaker kills (25-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)1
Nalak kills2
Horridon kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Horridon kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Horridon kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Council of Elders kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Council of Elders kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Tortos kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Tortos kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Tortos kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Megaera kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Megaera kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Megaera kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Ji-Kun kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Ji-Kun kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Ji-Kun kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Durumu the Forgotten kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Durumu the Forgotten kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Durumu the Forgotten kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)5
Primordius kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)4
Primordius kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)4
Primordius kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Dark Animus kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)4
Dark Animus kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Dark Animus kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)4
Iron Qon kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)2
Iron Qon kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Iron Qon kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)4
Twin Empyreans kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Twin Empyreans kills (25-player Normal Throne of Thunder)1
Twin Empyreans kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)4
Lei Shen kills (10-player Normal Throne of Thunder)3
Lei Shen kills (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)4
Ra-den defeated (10-player Heroic Throne of Thunder)4
Galakras kills (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)6
Gastropod meals provided6
Fallen Protectors kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)5
Fallen Protectors kills (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)7
Norushen's test passed (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)5
Norushen's test passed (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)7
Sha of Pride kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)5
Sha of Pride kills (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)7
Galakras kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)6
Iron Juggernaut kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)7
Iron Juggernaut kills (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)4
Dark Shaman kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)7
Dark Shaman kills (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)2
General Nazgrim kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)3
General Nazgrim kills (10-player Heroic Siege of Orgrimmar)6
Malkorok kills (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)9
Spoils of Pandaria plundered (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)9
Garrosh Hellscream (10-player Normal Siege of Orgrimmar)7
Victories over Shaman Champion (Heroic Trial of the Champion)1
Victories over Warrior Champion (Trial of the Champion)18
Victories over Warrior Champion (Heroic Trial of the Champion)2
Koralon the Flame Watcher kills (Wintergrasp 10 player)2
Koralon the Flame Watcher kills (Wintergrasp 25 player)6
Lord Marrowgar kills (Icecrown 10 player)5
Lord Marrowgar kills (Heroic Icecrown 10 player)1
Lord Marrowgar kills (Icecrown 25 player)4
Lord Marrowgar kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)2
Lady Deathwhisper kills (Icecrown 10 player)6
Deathbringer kills (Icecrown 10 player)5
Festergut kills (Icecrown 10 player)4
Rotface kills (Icecrown 10 player)5
Blood Prince Council kills (Icecrown 10 player)2
Valithria Dreamwalker rescues (Icecrown 10 player)4
Professor Putricide kills (Icecrown 10 player)4
Blood Queen Lana'thel kills (Icecrown 10 player)2
Sindragosa kills (Icecrown 10 player)1
Lady Deathwhisper kills (Icecrown 25 player)4
Lady Deathwhisper kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)1
Toravon the Ice Watcher kills (Wintergrasp 10 player)11
Toravon the Ice Watcher kills (Wintergrasp 25 player)11
Gunship Battle victories (Heroic Icecrown 10 player)5
Gunship Battle victories (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)5
Deathbringer kills (Icecrown 25 player)4
Deathbringer kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)1
Festergut kills (Icecrown 25 player)2
Festergut kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)1
Rotface kills (Icecrown 25 player)3
Rotface kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)2
Blood Prince Council kills (Icecrown 25 player)1
Blood Prince Council kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)2
Valithria Dreamwalker rescues (Icecrown 25 player)1
Valithria Dreamwalker rescues (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)3
Professor Putricide kills (Icecrown 25 player)1
Professor Putricide kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)2
Blood Queen Lana'thel kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)2
Sindragosa kills (Heroic Icecrown 25 player)2
Victories over the Lich King (Icecrown 25 player)1
Bronjahm kills (Heroic Forge of Souls)41
Devourer of Souls kills (Heroic Forge of Souls)41
Ick and Krick kills (Heroic Pit of Saron)2
Scourgelord Tyrannus kills (Heroic Pit of Saron)1
Falric kills (Heroic Halls of Reflection)1
Marwyn kills (Heroic Halls of Reflection)1
Lich King escapes (Heroic Halls of Reflection)1
Forgemaster Garfrost kills (Heroic Pit of Saron)2
Emblems of Triumph acquired644
Emblems of Frost acquired597
Halion kills (Ruby Sanctum 10 player)1
© 2026 Achievement Leaderboard
All product names, logos and brands used on this website are the property of their respective owners.
World of Warcraft and Blizzard Entertainment are trademarks or registered trademarks of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. This site is not affiliated with or endorsed by Blizzard.